World Figure Skating Championships
Los Angeles, USA 23 - 29 March 2009-> Official Homepage >
http://www.isuworlds2009.com/EntriesMen1 Gegham VARDANYAN ARM 1
2 Mark WEBSTER AUS 2
3 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 3
4 TBA MEN AZE AZE 4
5 Alexandr KAZAKOV BLR 5
6 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 6
7 Damjan OSTOJIC BIH 7
8 Kevin ALVES BRA 8
9 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 9
10 Patrick CHAN CAN 10
11 Vaughn CHIPEUR CAN 10
12 Jeremy TEN CAN 10
13 Jialiang WU CHN 11
14 Charles Shou-San PAO TPE 12
15 Boris MARTINEC CRO 13
16 Tomas VERNER CZE 14
17 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 15
18 Brian JOUBERT FRA 16
19 Yannick PONSERO FRA 16
20 Beka SHANKULASHVILI GEO 17
21 Peter LIEBERS GER 18
22 Matthew PARR GBR 19
23 Tigran VARDANJAN HUN 20
24 Maxim SHIPOV ISR 21
25 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 22
26 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 23
27 Takahito MURA JPN 23
28 Nobunari ODA JPN 23
29 Denis TEN KAZ 24
30 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 25
31 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX 26
32 Joffrey BOURDON MNE 27
33 Michael DIMALANTA PHI 28
34 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL 29
35 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 30
36 Min-Seok KIM KOR 31
37 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 32
38 Andrei LUTAI RUS 33
39 Sergei VORONOV RUS 33
40 Igor MACYPURA SVK 34
41 Gregor URBAS SLO 35
42 Justin PIETERSEN RSA 36
43 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 37
44 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 38
45 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 38
46 Jamal OTHMAN SUI 39
47 Mikael REDIN SUI 39
48 Alper UCAR TUR 40
49 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR 41
50 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 42
51 Evan LYSACEK USA 42
52 Brandon MROZ USA 42
Ladies1 Cheltzie LEE AUS 1
2 Kerstin FRANK AUT 2
3 Emma HAGIEVA AZE 3
4 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 4
5 Stacy PERFETTI BRA 5
6 Sonia RADEVA BUL 6
7 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 7
8 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 7
9 Yan LIU CHN 8
10 Chaochih LIU TPE 9
11 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 10
12 Nella SIMAOVA CZE 11
13 Elena GLEBOVA EST 12
14 Laura LEPISTÖ FIN 13
15 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN 13
16 Candice DIDIER FRA 14
17 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 15
18 Annette DYTRT GER 16
19 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 17
20 Maria PAPASOTIRIOU GRE 18
21 Tamami ONO HKG 19
22 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN 20
23 Yoniko Eva WASHINGTON IND 21
24 Clara PETERS IRL 22
25 Tamar KATZ ISR 23
26 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 24
27 Miki ANDO JPN 25
28 Mao ASADA JPN 25
29 Fumie SUGURI JPN 25
30 Zanna PUGACA LAT 26
31 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU 27
32 Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX 28
33 Merovee EPHREM MON 29
34 Sonja MUGOSA MNE 30
35 Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI 31
36 Anna JURKIEWICZ POL 32
37 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 33
38 Na-Young KIM KOR 34
39 Yu-Na KIM KOR 34
40 Roxana LUCA ROU 35
41 Alena LEONOVA RUS 36
42 Ksenia JASTSENJSKI SRB 37
43 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 38
44 Teodora POSTIC SLO 39
45 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 40
46 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 41
47 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 42
48 Sarah MEIER SUI 43
49 Noemie SILBERER SUI 43
50 Charissa TANSOMBOON THA 44
51 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR 45
52 Irina MOVCHAN UKR 46
53 Alissa CZISNY USA 47
54 Rachael FLATT USA 47
55 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB 48
Pairs1 Nina IVANOVA / Filip ZALEVSKI BUL 1
2 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 2
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 2
4 Meagan DUHAMEL / Craig BUNTIN CAN 2
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 3
6 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 3
7 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 3
8 Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG TPE 4
9 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST 5
10 Vanessa JAMES / Yannick BONHEUR FRA 6
11 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 7
12 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 7
13 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 8
14 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS GRE 9
15 Ekaterina SOKOLOVA / Fedor SOKOLOV ISR 10
16 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 11
17 Joanna SULEJ / Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI POL 12
18 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 13
19 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 13
20 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 13
21 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI 14
22 Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR 15
23 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 15
24 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 16
25 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 16
26 Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN UZB 17
Ice Dance1 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 1
2 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 2
3 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Yahor MAISTROV BLR 3
4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 4
5 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 5
6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 5
7 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 6
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 7
9 Caitlin MALLORY / Kristian RAND EST 8
10 Pernelle CARRON / Matthieu JOST FRA 9
11 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 9
12 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 9
13 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 10
14 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 11
15 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 11
16 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 12
17 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 13
18 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 14
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 15
20 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 15
21 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 16
22 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 17
23 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 18
24 Ioana Harmony RISCA / Chase Andrews BROGAN ROU 19
25 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 20
26 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 20
27 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 21
28 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 22
29 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 23
30 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 23
31 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 23